Chauffeured transfers in Caserta · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Caserta with the fare shown first
Caserta arranges pre-booked transfers in Caserta (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Caserta, each with its page
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Napolifrom €19.186 min
- Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Diofrom €35.8818 min
- Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Diofrom €40.6023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Caserta requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Caserta and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Caserta
€19.18
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli
Prices by route
Guide prices in Caserta, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli3.4 km · 6 min€19.18from
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Dio10.4 km · 18 min€35.88from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli → Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Dio12 km · 23 min€40.60from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli → Hotel Novotel Caserta Sud21.4 km · 21 min€55.78from
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Grand Hotel Vanvitelli22.7 km · 20 min€57.59from
- Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Ospedale di Marcianise23.1 km · 21 min€58.67from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli | 3.4 km | 6 min | €19.18 | See details |
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Dio | 10.4 km | 18 min | €35.88 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli → Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Dio | 12 km | 23 min | €40.60 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli → Hotel Novotel Caserta Sud | 21.4 km | 21 min | €55.78 | See details |
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Grand Hotel Vanvitelli | 22.7 km | 20 min | €57.59 | See details |
| Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta" → Ospedale di Marcianise | 23.1 km | 21 min | €58.67 | See details |
Where we take you in Caserta
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Internazionale di Napoli
from €19.18Airport
Viale F. Ruffo di Calabria, 80144 Napoli NA
See prices and book →Aeronautica Militare - Comando Aeroporto "U. Niutta"
from €19.18Airport
Viale Comandante Umberto Maddalena, 9, 80144 Napoli NA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare di Caserta - Grazzanise
from €89.87Airport
Via Aeroporto, 1, 81046 Grazzanise CE
See prices and book →Cancello
from €60.32Station
81027 Cancello Scalo CE, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera Sant'Anna e San Sebastiano
from €78.20Hospital
Via Ferdinando Palasciano, 81100 Caserta CE
See prices and book →Casa di cura Villa Fiorita
from €104.16Hospital
Strada Statale Appia, Località Camarelle, km 199, 00, 81043 Capua CE
See prices and book →Dott. Luigi Nacca - Dermatologo, Tricologo, Medico Estetico
from €74.22Hospital
Via Piero Gobetti, 27, 81047 Macerata Campania CE
See prices and book →Hermes - Centro Medico Polispecialistico S.p.A.
from €68.54Hospital
V. Ponteselice, 81022 Casagiove CE
See prices and book →Ospedale Civile San Giovanni di Dio
from €35.88Hospital
Via Domenico Pirozzi, 66, 80027 Frattamaggiore NA
See prices and book →Ospedale di Marcianise
from €58.67Hospital
Viale Sossietta Scialla, 81025 Marcianise CE
See prices and book →Ospedale Maddaloni
from €66.85Hospital
Via Libertà, 80124 Maddaloni CE
See prices and book →Presidio Ospedaliero San Giuseppe Melorio
from €75.87Hospital
V. Vito Nicola Melorio, 81055 Santa Maria Capua Vetere CE
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Caserta?
In Caserta and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Caserta centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Caserta?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Caserta?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Caserta?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Caserta, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car